Staff

STAFF

This is a list of the staff working at our school.

Administration

Head of School Ms. Angela Grixti

Assistant Head Ms. Maria A. Scicluna

Assistant Head Mr. Joseph Mary Deguara

Assistant Head Ms. Claire Gafa’

Assistant Head Ms. Josette Attard

Primary Teachers

Year 1

Ms Oriel Camilleri

Ms Marthese Mangion

Ms Antonella Camilleri

Year 2

Ms Abigail Seisun

Ms Mariella Camilleri Falzon

Ms Josianne Attard

Year 3

Ms Christiana Farrugia

Ms Sacha Camilleri

Ms Patricia Vella

Year 4

Ms Alison Mercieca

Ms Claire Borg

Year 5

Ms Marisa Grech

Ms Rodianne Borg

Ms Mildred Bezzina

Year 6

Ms Alison Bugeja Simiana

Ms Claire Bezzina

Ms Michelle Micallef

Complimentary Teacher

Ms Cettina Saliba

Peripatetic Teachers

Mr Andrew Bugeja – Music

Ms Miriam Mercieca – Science

Mr Duncan Micallef – P.E.

Ms Ruth Borg Galea – Art

Ms Maria Saliba – PSD

Ms Speranza Spiteri – PSD

Ms Maria Falzon – PSD

Ms Pauline Gingell – PSD

eLearning Support primary Teacher

Ms Laura Schembri

Maths Support primary Teachers

Ms Miriam Chetcuti

Nurture Group

Ms Sharon Giordimaina

Inclusive Co-ordinator

Ms Rose-Marie Bugeja

Literacy Support Teacher

Ms Marcon Galea

Councellor

Mr Marija Vella

Guidance Teachers

Ms Marthese Scerri

Ms Daniela Gatt

Kindergarten Staff

KG1

Ms Romina Dingli

Ms Sandra Gatt

Ms Samantha Aquilina

Ms Naomi Perren

Ms Lara Zammit

Ms Martina Busuttil

Ms Yanika Marie Giardina

Ms Loredana Tanti

Ms Ramona Scerri

KG2

Ms Jose’Anne Darmanin

Ms Ruth Tanti Mangion

Ms Vanessa Camilleri

Ms Miriam Camilleri

Ms Jackie Bonello

Learning Support Assistants

Ms Ramona Montebello

Ms Claire Bonnici

Ms Fabienne Curmi Fava

Ms Vanessa Pirotta

Ms Elena Xuereb

Ms Elisa-Jane Grech

Ms Yanika Marie Portelli

Ms Marie Claire Borg

Ms Eileen Spiteri

Ms Edith Camilleri

Ms Charlotte Vella

Ms Roseanne Farrugia

Ms Marie Antoinette Sultana

Ms Miraine Mifsud

Ms Fiona Muscat

Ms Fabienne Harber

Ms Mary Jane Azzopardi

Ms Juanita Grech

Ms Carmen Farrugia

Ms Natasha Grech

Ms Diana Busuttil

Ms Lorraine Bellizzi

Ms Doreen Micallef

Ms Ruth Mifsud

Ms Charmaine Borg

Ms Gertrude Zammit Cordina

Ms Pauline Zammit

Ms Bernice Mifsud

Ms Antonia Camilleri

Ms Marija Attard

Ms Anthea-Angele Zahra

Ms Natalina Falzon

Ms Christianne Sammut

Ms Doris Pace

Ms Graziella Cordina

Ms Joyce Borg

School Secretary

Ms. Sylvia Farrugia

School Clerks

Ms Carmen Farrugia

Ms Helen Cassar

Spiritual Director

Rev. Father Joseph Grech  (Attard Parish Priest)

Precincts Officer

Mr Carmel Schembri

General Hands

Mr Alfred Vella

Part-Time Cleaners

Ms Philippa Chetcuti

Ms Analise Falzon

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.