STAFF
This is a list of the staff working at our school.
Administration
Head of School Ms. Angela Grixti
Assistant Head Ms. Maria A. Scicluna
Assistant Head Ms. Claire Gafa’
Assistant Head Ms. Josette Attard
Assistant Head Ms. Michelle Brincat Falzon
Primary Teachers
Year 1
Ms Oriel Camilleri
Ms Marthese Mangion
Ms Antonella Camilleri
Year 2
Ms Abigail Seisun
Ms Mariella Camilleri Falzon
Ms Josianne Attard
Year 3
Ms Patricia Vella
Ms Sacha Camilleri
Ms Sarah Vella
Ms Katrina Gaspar Azzopardi
Year 4
Ms Alison Mercieca
Ms Claire Borg
Ms Marisa Grech
Year 5
Ms Mildred Bezzina
Ms Michela Azzopardi
Ms Anabelle Warrington
Year 6
Ms Alison Bugeja Simiana
Ms Michelle Micallef
Ms Claire Bezzina
Complimentary Teacher
Ms Cettina Saliba
Peripatetic Teachers
Mr Andrew Bugeja – Music
Ms Raisa Mallia – Science
Ms Maria Dolores Mallia – P.E.
Ms Ruth Borg Galea – Art
Ms Pauline Gingell – PSCD
Ms Speranza Spiteri -PSCD
Ms Maria Falzon – PSCD
eLearning – Head of Department
Ms Laura Schembri
Primary Mathematics – Head of Department
Ms Miriam Chetcuti
Inclusive Co-ordinator
Ms Rose-Marie Bugeja
Head of Department – Literacy
Ms Eleanor Vella
Councellor
Mr Marija Vella
Ms Joanne Vella
Guidance Teacher
Ms Rwena Gauci Davison
Kindergarten Staff
KG1
Ms Naomi Perren
Ms Alexandra Gatt
Ms Martina Busuttil
Ms Yanika Giardina
Ms Romina Dingli
Ms Ramona Scerri
Ms Alexandra Gatt
Ms Loredana Tanti
Ms Luana Camilleri Vella
KG2
Ms Ruth Tanti Mangion
Ms Jacqueline Bonello
Ms Miriam Camilleri
Ms Kim Camilleri
Ms Samantha Aquilina
Ms Vanessa Camilleri
Learning Support Assistants
Ms Isabelle Galea
Ms Nadine Borg
Ms Ramona Montebello
Ms Fabienne Haber
Ms M’Claire Borg
Ms Claire Bonnici
Ms Roseanne Farrugia
Ms Charlotte Vella
Ms Debbie Borg
Ms Alexine Buhagiar
Ms Marija Attard
Ms Elena Xuereb
Ms Diana Busuttil
Ms Stephanie Kawalek
Ms Lorraine Bezzina
Ms Fiona Muscat
Ms Juanita Grech
Ms Doreen Micallef
Ms M’Jane Azzopardi
Ms M’Louise Psaila
Ms Sandra Zammit
Ms Mirane Mifsud
Ms Antoinette M. Sultana
Ms Fabienne Curmi Fava
Ms Angelle Borg
Ms Wendy Caruana
Ms Anthea Zahra
Ms Nathalina Falzon
Ms Bernice Mifsud
Ms Ruth Mifsud
Ms Doris Pace
Ms Gertrude Zammit Cordina
Ms Charmaine Borg
Ms Antonia Camilleri
Ms Graziella Cordina
Ms Pauline Zammit
Ms Vanessa Pirotta
Ms Edith Camilleri
Ms Elisa-Jane Grech
Ms Joyce Borg
School Clerks
Ms Carmen Farrugia
Ms Helen Cassar
Mr Luke Galea
Spiritual Director
Rev. Father Joseph Grech (Attard Parish Priest)
Precincts Officer
Mr Carmel Schembri
General Hands
Mr Alfred Vella
Part-Time Cleaners
Ms Philippa Chetcuti
Ms Analise Falzon